Sports

Greenville College Football
http://www.greenville.edu/contentAsset/image/cab982c7-66b0-45f5-805b-05a9c970fdec/fileAsset/filter/Resize/resize_w/300 Opponent H/A Time/Results
Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Sat Sep 05, 15 at Millikin A L 16-34
Sat Sep 12, 15 * Minnesota – Morris H L 13-19
Sat Sep 19, 15 * at Iowa Wesleyan A W 38-27
Sat Sep 26, 15 * Westminster (MO) H 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 03, 15 * at Eureka A 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 10, 15 * at Crown (MN) A 12:00 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 * ^ MacMurray H 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 24, 15 * at Martin Luther A 1:00 PM
Sat Oct 31, 15 * Northwestern (MN) H 12:00 PM
Sat Nov 07, 15 * St. Scholastica H 12:00 PM

JV Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Mon Sep 14, 15 at Olivet Nazarene A 4:00 PM
Mon Sep 21, 15 Millikin H 4:00 PM
Mon Sep 28, 15 Lindenwood (IL) H 4:00 PM
Mon Oct 05, 15 Morthland H 3:30 PM
Fri Oct 16, 15 Alumni Game (Championship Play Championship Live Bowl) H 4:00 PM
Mon Oct 19, 15 at Morthland A 7:00 PM
Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Sat Aug 22, 15 ~ Alumni H 6:45 PM
Wed Aug 26, 15 ~ at McKendree A 7:30 PM
Tue Sep 01, 15 at Washington – St Louis A L 0-3
Thu Sep 03, 15 Robert Morris – Springfield H W 9-1
Sat Sep 05, 15 Spring Arbor H L 1-4
Wed Sep 09, 15 at Rose-Hulman A L 1-3
Fri Sep 11, 15 Coe H L 0-1
Sat Sep 12, 15 Gustavus Adolphus H L 0-4
Wed Sep 16, 15 at Illinois College A L 1-2 (OT)
Fri Sep 18, 15 Rhodes H W 1-0
Sat Sep 19, 15 Hendrix H W 2-1 (2 OT)
Sat Sep 26, 15 * at Iowa Wesleyan A 1:00 PM
Tue Sep 29, 15 at Wheaton (IL) A 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 03, 15 * at Blackburn A 1:00 PM
Thu Oct 08, 15 * Spalding H 5:00 PM
Sat Oct 10, 15 * Fontbonne H 5:00 PM
Tue Oct 13, 15 * at Principia A 6:00 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 * ^ Eureka H 2:00 PM
Sat Oct 24, 15 * MacMurray H 5:00 PM
Tue Oct 27, 15 * at Westminster (MO) A 5:00 PM
Sat Oct 31, 15 * at Webster A 1:00 PM

JV Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Thu Sep 03, 15 St. Louis Community H 5:15 PM
Sat Sep 05, 15 Heartland H 2:00 PM
Thu Sep 10, 15 at Lindenwood (IL) A 6:00 PM
Sat Sep 12, 15 McKendree H 1:00 PM
Sat Sep 19, 15 Concordia (MO) H 12:00 PM
Fri Sep 25, 15 Lincoln H 4:00 PM
Sat Sep 26, 15 at Missouri Baptist A 12:00 PM
Tue Sep 29, 15 at McKendree A TBA
Sat Oct 03, 15 Lincoln Land H 2:00 PM
Mon Oct 05, 15 Southwestern Illinois H 4:00 PM
Thu Oct 08, 15 Missouri Baptist H 3:00 PM
Tue Oct 13, 15 at Concordia (MO) A 4:00 PM
Fri Oct 16, 15 Gateway Prep H 6:00 PM
Tue Oct 20, 15 Lewis and Clark H 4:00 PM
Fri Oct 23, 15 Lindenwood (IL) H 6:00 PM
Wed Oct 28, 15 at Greenville FCI A TBA

Greenville College Women’s Soccer

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Thu Aug 27, 15 ~ Southwestern Illinois H 7:00 PM
Tue Sep 01, 15 Washington – St. Louis H L 0-5
Fri Sep 04, 15 at Harris-Stowe A W 2-1
Wed Sep 09, 15 at Rose-Hulman A L 0-1 (OT)
Sat Sep 12, 15 at Elmhurst A T 3-3 (2 OT)
Mon Sep 14, 15 at Rockford A W 10-1
Fri Sep 18, 15 Hendrix H T 2-2 (2 OT)
Sat Sep 19, 15 Millikin H L 1-2
Tue Sep 22, 15 Lindenwood (IL) H 7:00 PM
Sat Sep 26, 15 * at Iowa Wesleyan A 3:00 PM
Tue Sep 29, 15 at Illinois College A 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 03, 15 * at Blackburn A 3:00 PM
Thu Oct 08, 15 * Spalding H 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 10, 15 * Fontbonne H 7:00 PM
Tue Oct 13, 15 * at Principia A 8:00 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 * ^ Eureka H 4:00 PM
Wed Oct 21, 15 at Oakland City A TBA
Sat Oct 24, 15 * MacMurray H 7:00 PM
Tue Oct 27, 15 * at Westminster (MO) A 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 31, 15 * at Webster A 3:00 PM

Greenville College Volleyball
Date Opponent H/A Time/Results

Wed Aug 26, 15 ~ vs. DePauw [Rose-Hulman] A 5:00 PM
Wed Aug 26, 15 ~ at Rose-Hulman A 6:30 PM
Tue Sep 01, 15 at Millikin A L 0-3
Tue Sep 01, 15 vs. Dominican (IL) [Millikin] A W 3-1
Wed Sep 02, 15 Washington – St. Louis H L 0-3
Fri Sep 04, 15 vs. Wisconsin – River Falls [Lake Forest] A L 0-3
Fri Sep 04, 15 at Lake Forest A L 1-3
Sat Sep 05, 15 vs. Milwaukee Engineering [Lake Forest] A L 2-3
Sat Sep 05, 15 vs. Marian (WI) [Lake Forest] A W 3-0
Sat Sep 12, 15 * Westminster (MO) H W 3-0
Sat Sep 12, 15 * Eureka H W 3-0
Tue Sep 15, 15 at Lincoln Christian A W 3-2
Sat Sep 19, 15 * vs. Principia [Spalding] A W 3-1
Sat Sep 19, 15 * at Spalding A W 3-0
Tue Sep 22, 15 St. Mary-of-the-Woods H 7:00 PM
Sat Sep 26, 15 * at Blackburn A 10:00 AM
Sat Sep 26, 15 * vs. Webster [Blackburn] A 12:00 PM
Tue Sep 29, 15 * at Eureka A 7:00 PM
Thu Oct 01, 15 * Webster H 7:00 PM
Wed Oct 07, 15 at Washington – St. Louis A 7:00 PM
Thu Oct 08, 15 * Spalding H 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 10, 15 * at Iowa Wesleyan A 10:00 AM
Sat Oct 10, 15 * vs. MacMurray [Iowa Wesleyan] A 12:00 PM
Tue Oct 13, 15 * at Westminster (MO) A 7:00 PM
Fri Oct 16, 15 * Iowa Wesleyan H 7:00 PM
Tue Oct 20, 15 * Fontbonne H 7:00 PM
Thu Oct 22, 15 Lincoln Christian H 7:00 PM
Sat Oct 24, 15 * Blackburn H 11:00 AM
Tue Oct 27, 15 * MacMurray H 7:00 PM
Thu Oct 29, 15 * at Fontbonne A 7:00 PM
Tue Nov 03, 15 * at Principia A 7:00 PM

JV Schedule

Tue Sep 01, 15 at Millikin A 2:30 PM
Wed Sep 02, 15 Lewis and Clark H 4:30 PM
Fri Sep 11, 15 at Missouri Baptist A 6:00 PM
Thu Sep 17, 15 Lindenwood (IL) H 7:00 PM
Thu Oct 01, 15 Webster H 4:30 PM
Thu Oct 08, 15 Morthland H 4:30 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 ^ ~ Alumni H 9:00 AM
Tue Oct 20, 15 Missouri Baptist H 4:30 PM
Thu Oct 22, 15 Southwestern Illinois H 4:30 PM
Tue Oct 27, 15 MacMurray H 4:30 PM
Mon Nov 02, 15 at Lindenwood (IL) A 7:00 PM

Greenville College Women’s¬†Cross Country

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Tue Sep 01, 15 at Washington – St. Louis A L 32-23
Fri Sep 11, 15 at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic A 4th, 8 teams
Fri Sep 25, 15 at Augustana (IL) A TBA
Sat Oct 03, 15 at Louisville A TBA
Fri Oct 16, 15 at Bradley A 3:00 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 ^ ~ Greenville Moneta Group Panther 5K Road Race H TBA
Sat Oct 31, 15 at SLIAC Championships A 10:30 AM
Fri Nov 06, 15 ~ Panther Trials H 4:30 PM
Sat Nov 14, 15 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional [Augustana (IL)] A 11:00 AM

Greenville Men’s Cross Country

Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Tue Sep 01, 15 at Washington – St. Louis A L 29-26
Fri Sep 11, 15 at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic A 4th, 7 teams
Fri Sep 25, 15 at Augustana (IL) A TBA
Sat Oct 03, 15 at Louisville A TBA
Fri Oct 16, 15 at Bradley A 3:00 PM
Sat Oct 17, 15 ^ ~ Greenville Moneta Group Panther 5K Road Race H TBA
Sat Oct 31, 15 at SLIAC Championships A 10:30 AM
Fri Nov 06, 15 ~ Panther Trials H 4:30 PM
Sat Nov 14, 15 at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional [Augustana (IL)] A 11:00 AM

* – Indicates a Conference Matchup
^ – Indicates Homecoming
~ – Indicates an Exhibition Matchup

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Tue Nov 17, 15 at Illinois Wesleyan A 7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20, 15 Elmhurst H 7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21, 15 Millikin H 5:00 PM
Tue Nov 24, 15 at Lincoln Christian A 7:30 PM
Fri Nov 27, 15 vs. Central (IA) [Nebraska Wesleyan] A 5:30 PM
Sat Nov 28, 15 vs. Dubuque [Nebraska Wesleyan] A 5:30 PM
Wed Dec 02, 15 * Webster H 8:00 PM
Sat Dec 05, 15 * at Westminster (MO) A 3:00 PM
Wed Dec 09, 15 at Wabash College A 7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12, 15 * Blackburn H 3:00 PM
Sat Jan 02, 16 * at Spalding A 2:00 PM
Wed Jan 06, 16 * at MacMurray A 8:00 PM
Sat Jan 09, 16 * Fontbonne H 3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12, 16 * Principia H 8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16, 16 * Iowa Wesleyan H 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20, 16 * at Eureka A 8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23, 16 * at Webster A 3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27, 16 * Westminster (MO) H 8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30, 16 * at Blackburn A 3:00 PM
Wed Feb 03, 16 * Spalding H 8:00 PM
Sat Feb 06, 16 * MacMurray H 3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10, 16 * at Fontbonne A 8:00 PM
Sat Feb 13, 16 * at Principia A 3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17, 16 * at Iowa Wesleyan A 8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20, 16 * Eureka H 3:00 PM

JV Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Fri Nov 20, 15 Elmhurst [Recreation Center] H 5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21, 15 Millikin [Recreation Center] H 3:00 PM

Greenville College Women’s Basketball
Varsity Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Tue Nov 17, 15 at St. Mary-of-the-Woods A TBA
Fri Nov 20, 15 Elmhurst H 5:00 PM
Sat Nov 21, 15 Millikin H 3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24, 15 at Lincoln Christian A 5:30 PM
Wed Dec 02, 15 * Webster H 6:00 PM
Sat Dec 05, 15 * at Westminster (MO) A 1:00 PM
Tue Dec 08, 15 at Illinois – Springfield A 7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12, 15 * Blackburn H 1:00 PM
Tue Dec 15, 15 at Culver-Stockton A 7:00 PM
Sat Jan 02, 16 * at Spalding A 12:00 PM
Wed Jan 06, 16 * at MacMurray A 6:00 PM
Sat Jan 09, 16 * Fontbonne H 1:00 PM
Tue Jan 12, 16 * Principia H 6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16, 16 * Iowa Wesleyan H 1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20, 16 * at Eureka A 6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23, 16 * at Webster A 1:00 PM
Wed Jan 27, 16 * Westminster (MO) H 6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30, 16 * at Blackburn A 1:00 PM
Wed Feb 03, 16 * Spalding H 6:00 PM
Sat Feb 06, 16 * MacMurray H 1:00 PM
Wed Feb 10, 16 * at Fontbonne A 6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13, 16 * at Principia A 1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17, 16 * at Iowa Wesleyan A 6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20, 16 * Eureka H 1:00 PM

JV Schedule

Date Opponent H/A Time/Results
Fri Nov 20, 15 Elmhurst [Recreation Center] H 7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21, 15 Millikin [Recreation Center] H 5:00 PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *